Sr. No. Address Designation
1

Hon'ble Union Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan,
New Delhi - 110 011

Chairman

(ex-officio)

2

Hon'ble Minister of State (MoS) for MSME
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011

Co-Chairman

3

Secretary to the Government of India
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011

Vice-chairman

(ex-officio)

4

Additional Secretary & Development Commissioner
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Nirman Bhavan Moulana Azad Road, New Delhi - 110 011

Member

(ex-officio)

5

Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011

Member

(ex-officio)

6

Joint Secretary (SME)
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011

Member

(ex-officio)

7

Joint Secretary (Agro & Rural Industries)
Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Government of India
Udyog Bhavan, New Delhi - 110 011

Member

(ex-officio)

8

Chairman
Coir Board
Coir House, M.G. Road
Ernakulam, Kochi, Kerala- 682 016

Member

(ex-officio)

9

Chairman and Managing Director
Small Industries Development Bank of India (SIDBI)
MSME Development Centre, C-11, G-Block, Bandra
Kurla Complex, Bandra (East), Mumbai - 400 051

Member

(ex-officio)

10

Chief Executive Officer
Khadi & Village Industries Commission
Gramodaya, 3, Irla Road, Vile Parle (West)
Mumbai - 400 056

Member

(ex-officio)

11

Chairman and Managing Director
The National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC)
NSIC Bhawan, Okhla Industrial Estate
New Delhi - 110 020

Member

(ex-officio)

12

Director
Entrepreneurship Development Institute of India
(Via Ahmedabad Airport & Indira Bridge)
P.O. Bhat - 382 428, Dist. Gandhinagar, Gujarat

Member

(ex-officio)

13

Principal Secretary, Industries & Commerce
(FP & MSME) Department, Government of Telangana
Hyderabad

Nominated Member

14

Vacant

Nominated Member

15

Shri Sricharan Kumar Thetapally
Managing Director
Uppal Ferrocast Pvt. Ltd. & Deshmukh Ferrocast LLP
# 16-2-835/8, H.B. No. 5/A
New Saidabad Colony
Hyderabad - 500 059, Telangana

Nominated Member

16

Shri A. Krishna Balaji
Managing Partner
M/s Lalitha Metals
A1 & 2 Apie Auto Nagar
Visakhapatnam - 530 012, Andhra Pradesh

Nominated Member

17

Shri Veesamsetty Vidyasagar
Managing Director
Sagar Asia Group
201, 2nd Floor, Mayfair Building
Sardar Patel Road, Secunderabad, Telangana - 500 003

Nominated Member

18

Mrs. Yedla Geetha Gangadhar
501, Anand Nilayam
Dr. Anna Dorai Chowdary Lane,
Ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500 016

Nominated Member

19

Shri Rajashekhar Sheelavanth
Director
Sri Saraswathi Vidya Samste, Guledgudd
M.G. Road, Saraff Bazar
Guledgudd - 587 203

Nominated Member

20

Shri Vijay Surana Jain
Industrialist
Surana Industries
24, Janakapuri Colony
Karkhana, Secunderabad - 500 003

Nominated Member

21

Shri Amarnath Sarangula
Founder Director
Cornext Agri Products Pvt. Ltd.
B-411, Manasa BHEL Executive Towers
Miyapur, Hyderabad, Telangana- 500 050

Nominated Member

22

Smt. S. Glory Swarupa
Director General
National Institute for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises,
Yousufguda, Hyderabad-500 045

Member-Secretary